Where did Courtney Petersen take shots for Racing Louisville during the 2026 NWSL regular season?
Courtney Petersen took 5 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.20 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Courtney Petersen took 5 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.20 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Courtney Petersen took 5 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.20 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Courtney Petersen's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2026-03-28-sea-vs-lou 78.12 49.776 0.0269 false 2026-05-08-lou-vs-por 88.935 31.824 0.0709 false 2026-07-05-por-vs-lou 84.63 32.096 0.03 false 2026-07-05-por-vs-lou 86.52 38.352 0.0709 false 2026-07-30-kc-vs-lou 72.555 45.492 0 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Courtney Petersen's 2026 regular-season shot locations.
| 2026-03-28-sea-vs-lou | 78.12 | 49.776 | 0.0269 | false |
| 2026-05-08-lou-vs-por | 88.935 | 31.824 | 0.0709 | false |
| 2026-07-05-por-vs-lou | 84.63 | 32.096 | 0.03 | false |
| 2026-07-05-por-vs-lou | 86.52 | 38.352 | 0.0709 | false |
| 2026-07-30-kc-vs-lou | 72.555 | 45.492 | 0 | false |