Where did Clarisse Le Bihan take shots for Angel City during the 2024 NWSL regular season?
Clarisse Le Bihan took 6 admitted shots during the 2024 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.43 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Clarisse Le Bihan took 6 admitted shots during the 2024 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.43 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Clarisse Le Bihan took 6 admitted shots during the 2024 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.43 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Clarisse Le Bihan's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2024-05-04-uta-vs-la 73.29 43.928 0 false 2024-05-12-la-vs-hou 82.53 37.4 0.0702 false 2024-05-12-la-vs-hou 92.295 31.076 0.1 false 2024-06-08-gfc-vs-la 80.955 4.148 0.1642 true 2024-06-16-hou-vs-la 87.15 35.768 0.0702 false 2024-07-07-la-vs-gfc 98.91 47.532 0.0283 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Clarisse Le Bihan's 2024 regular-season shot locations.
| 2024-05-04-uta-vs-la | 73.29 | 43.928 | 0 | false |
| 2024-05-12-la-vs-hou | 82.53 | 37.4 | 0.0702 | false |
| 2024-05-12-la-vs-hou | 92.295 | 31.076 | 0.1 | false |
| 2024-06-08-gfc-vs-la | 80.955 | 4.148 | 0.1642 | true |
| 2024-06-16-hou-vs-la | 87.15 | 35.768 | 0.0702 | false |
| 2024-07-07-la-vs-gfc | 98.91 | 47.532 | 0.0283 | false |