Where did Clare Polkinghorne take shots for Houston Dash during the 2019 NWSL regular season?
Clare Polkinghorne took 6 admitted shots during the 2019 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.42 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Clare Polkinghorne took 6 admitted shots during the 2019 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.42 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Clare Polkinghorne took 6 admitted shots during the 2019 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.42 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Clare Polkinghorne's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2019-04-14-hou-vs-sea 91.875 29.512 0 false 2019-05-05-hou-vs-orl 95.97 31.076 0 false 2019-07-14-hou-vs-chi 86.205 31.824 0 false 2019-07-14-hou-vs-chi 93.555 36.516 0.0702 false 2019-07-14-hou-vs-chi 96.075 29.172 0 false 2019-08-10-orl-vs-hou 100.8 33.524 0.3535 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Clare Polkinghorne's 2019 regular-season shot locations.
| 2019-04-14-hou-vs-sea | 91.875 | 29.512 | 0 | false |
| 2019-05-05-hou-vs-orl | 95.97 | 31.076 | 0 | false |
| 2019-07-14-hou-vs-chi | 86.205 | 31.824 | 0 | false |
| 2019-07-14-hou-vs-chi | 93.555 | 36.516 | 0.0702 | false |
| 2019-07-14-hou-vs-chi | 96.075 | 29.172 | 0 | false |
| 2019-08-10-orl-vs-hou | 100.8 | 33.524 | 0.3535 | false |