Where did Cate Hardin take shots for Houston Dash during the 2026 NWSL regular season?
Cate Hardin took 4 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.20 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Cate Hardin took 4 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.20 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Cate Hardin took 4 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.20 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Cate Hardin's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2026-05-02-hou-vs-sea 97.65 38.216 0.0709 false 2026-05-07-uta-vs-hou 87.15 36.72 0.0709 false 2026-05-10-hou-vs-den 80.22 31.28 0 false 2026-05-31-gfc-vs-hou 83.37 24.48 0.0532 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Cate Hardin's 2026 regular-season shot locations.
| 2026-05-02-hou-vs-sea | 97.65 | 38.216 | 0.0709 | false |
| 2026-05-07-uta-vs-hou | 87.15 | 36.72 | 0.0709 | false |
| 2026-05-10-hou-vs-den | 80.22 | 31.28 | 0 | false |
| 2026-05-31-gfc-vs-hou | 83.37 | 24.48 | 0.0532 | false |