Where did Carly Wickenheiser take shots for North Carolina Courage during the 2026 NWSL regular season?
Carly Wickenheiser took 4 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.33 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Carly Wickenheiser took 4 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.33 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Carly Wickenheiser took 4 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.33 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Carly Wickenheiser's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2026-03-21-gfc-vs-nc 95.97 33.252 0.0843 false 2026-07-11-nc-vs-was 92.505 39.508 0.1216 false 2026-07-11-nc-vs-was 93.66 38.624 0.0894 false 2026-08-08-was-vs-nc 81.69 24.82 0.03 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Carly Wickenheiser's 2026 regular-season shot locations.
| 2026-03-21-gfc-vs-nc | 95.97 | 33.252 | 0.0843 | false |
| 2026-07-11-nc-vs-was | 92.505 | 39.508 | 0.1216 | false |
| 2026-07-11-nc-vs-was | 93.66 | 38.624 | 0.0894 | false |
| 2026-08-08-was-vs-nc | 81.69 | 24.82 | 0.03 | false |