Where did Arin Wright take shots for Racing Louisville during the 2026 NWSL regular season?
Arin Wright took 6 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 1.25 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Arin Wright took 6 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 1.25 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Arin Wright took 6 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 1.25 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Arin Wright's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2026-04-29-was-vs-lou 97.44 30.396 0.3871 false 2026-05-08-lou-vs-por 92.925 29.648 0.0284 false 2026-05-18-uta-vs-lou 96.915 27.54 0.0709 false 2026-05-23-lou-vs-nc 99.96 32.98 0.3871 true 2026-08-01-lou-vs-chi 98.28 31.552 0.0894 false 2026-08-01-lou-vs-chi 100.38 29.58 0.2892 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Arin Wright's 2026 regular-season shot locations.
| 2026-04-29-was-vs-lou | 97.44 | 30.396 | 0.3871 | false |
| 2026-05-08-lou-vs-por | 92.925 | 29.648 | 0.0284 | false |
| 2026-05-18-uta-vs-lou | 96.915 | 27.54 | 0.0709 | false |
| 2026-05-23-lou-vs-nc | 99.96 | 32.98 | 0.3871 | true |
| 2026-08-01-lou-vs-chi | 98.28 | 31.552 | 0.0894 | false |
| 2026-08-01-lou-vs-chi | 100.38 | 29.58 | 0.2892 | false |