Where did Abby Erceg take shots for Racing Louisville during the 2024 NWSL regular season?
Abby Erceg took 6 admitted shots during the 2024 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.39 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Abby Erceg took 6 admitted shots during the 2024 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.39 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Abby Erceg took 6 admitted shots during the 2024 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.39 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Abby Erceg's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2024-03-24-hou-vs-lou 100.905 26.588 0 false 2024-05-05-orl-vs-lou 100.695 38.556 0.0702 false 2024-06-23-sea-vs-lou 91.98 35.632 0 false 2024-08-31-lou-vs-sea 99.96 34.068 0.2472 false 2024-10-05-lou-vs-kc 94.815 41.004 0 false 2024-10-05-lou-vs-kc 97.335 30.124 0.0702 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Abby Erceg's 2024 regular-season shot locations.
| 2024-03-24-hou-vs-lou | 100.905 | 26.588 | 0 | false |
| 2024-05-05-orl-vs-lou | 100.695 | 38.556 | 0.0702 | false |
| 2024-06-23-sea-vs-lou | 91.98 | 35.632 | 0 | false |
| 2024-08-31-lou-vs-sea | 99.96 | 34.068 | 0.2472 | false |
| 2024-10-05-lou-vs-kc | 94.815 | 41.004 | 0 | false |
| 2024-10-05-lou-vs-kc | 97.335 | 30.124 | 0.0702 | false |