Where did Aaliyah Farmer take shots for Chicago Stars during the 2026 NWSL regular season?
Aaliyah Farmer took 8 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.61 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
Aaliyah Farmer took 8 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.61 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
What mattersEvidence-backed summary
- Modeled
Aaliyah Farmer took 8 admitted shots during the 2026 NWSL regular season, totaling 0.61 xG. The pitch view shows the normalized location of every admitted attempt.
The map shows Aaliyah Farmer's shooting geography and chance quality together, making close-range volume and lower-value distance visible.
Full table ↓ Selected evidence from Workflow evidence. Match Pitch x Pitch y xG° Goal 2026-04-30-chi-vs-gfc 94.5 27.812 0.0709 false 2026-05-03-chi-vs-por 100.59 29.376 0.0991 false 2026-05-16-nc-vs-chi 100.905 37.536 0.1216 false 2026-07-05-chi-vs-uta 96.39 29.58 0 false 2026-07-18-chi-vs-la 91.14 34.816 0 false 2026-07-25-orl-vs-chi 97.65 37.808 0 false 2026-08-01-lou-vs-chi 95.025 31.416 0.2366 false 2026-08-20-hou-vs-chi 97.86 29.988 0.0843 false
Exact evidence located
Every claim points to exact returned rows and fields; semantic verification is not claimed.
The evidence
Site-owned records returned by this workflow. The Dossier renderer preserves their values and scope.
Workflow evidence
Aaliyah Farmer's 2026 regular-season shot locations.
| 2026-04-30-chi-vs-gfc | 94.5 | 27.812 | 0.0709 | false |
| 2026-05-03-chi-vs-por | 100.59 | 29.376 | 0.0991 | false |
| 2026-05-16-nc-vs-chi | 100.905 | 37.536 | 0.1216 | false |
| 2026-07-05-chi-vs-uta | 96.39 | 29.58 | 0 | false |
| 2026-07-18-chi-vs-la | 91.14 | 34.816 | 0 | false |
| 2026-07-25-orl-vs-chi | 97.65 | 37.808 | 0 | false |
| 2026-08-01-lou-vs-chi | 95.025 | 31.416 | 0.2366 | false |
| 2026-08-20-hou-vs-chi | 97.86 | 29.988 | 0.0843 | false |